« Tea Party Spells KKK | Main | Radio!!!! »

August 27, 2010

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Maddypie

Hooray!!! Daddy is home.
Did you bring us presents?
Is that a hookah you are smoking?
puto has been very very bad. He is now called putopottie because he is bad.
Are you going to mess with him daddy? LOL

Tic Toc, Tic Toc, Tic Toc Ha Ha Ha Ha Ha!

Maddypie

Oh and daddy, I have been a very good Maddypie while you were gone.
Please put a gold star next to my name. :)

Maddypie

pig jim-jim your moronic ploys and disjointed words are giving me the giggles!

Tic Toc, Tic Toc!

LegioNofZioN

classic quote James, moreso from a pop culture standpoint than biblical but its always good nonetheless.

jimpiginmequon

I woke up this morning and damn if I didn't discover that I have another personality emerging.
Yes Maddypie you are right I am a pig. I am so embarrased. I can't speak for my other two personalities but I am so sorry for all of the intentional chaos I have caused here.
James T. Harris is just an awesome respectable person and I can't believe how I have desecrated his site.
Looks like things are out of control and I will have to check myself in again and try and get a handle on things.
And Frank, sorry man, you are so cool and I wish I could be just like you. And believe it or not I love Matlock and watch it daily.

I just want to apologize to everyone here for being a low life troll.
Maybe if the therapy and medications work, James T. will consider letting me come back.

Have a great glorious Conservative Day.

James T.

LOL!

Maddypie... 5 gold stars for you for rehabilitating Puto!!!

Thanks everybody for putting up with the crap. The excrement hit the fan on four different fronts last week and I had to step away.

It's hard to believe how quickly one troll can trash the joint.

Wow.

Frank

James, I'll have to take half the blame. I got out of hand. Sorry about that to all of you.

Joyce

Good to have you home again James T.

Hard to carry on an adult conversation without you getting after the kids!

Brew City Firefighter

Frank,
Nice six shooter, Colt?
I'm glad James is back because the "puto" was getting old.

Frank

Hey BCF. Yeah, it's a colt, but that one belongs to a friend of mine. Think it's a 45, but I don't remember. Mine are all semi-autos. Yeah I got sucked into the muck with all that insult trading. Should have known better.

Brew City Firefighter

No worries. Puto would piss off Ghandi if he was still alive.

Frank

Ha,ha. You got that right.

PC

Woo-hoo & welcome home! Glad that a normal debate can resume. Although your absence was definitely obvious James, I think Frank, Maddy, MaddiePie & Joyce held things up in your absence pretty well. I always look forward to the ideas they bring. :)

Joyce

Like your comments as well PC!

Maddie - Saukville

Bitter clingers:

Side: Ruger 9mm semiauto, high capacity.

Back-up: Ruger 380 semiauto, five rounds, fits in the palm of your hand.

Power: SKS 7.62x39, semi, high capacity.

Precision: M91/30 7.62x54, bolt action. (drop a cartridge on your bare foot and you're going down)

Brother: Make his day, Colt 44 Magnum revolver, Ruger 9mm, Beretta U22, HFC Mac11, Ruger Carbine 9mm.

Maddie - Saukville

Frank, looks like a 45 to me.

Puto, for the record, I have said you make coherent points now and then but you really were annoying the heck out of me and I started out a little tongue in cheek I thought...

Maddie - Saukville

I'm doing my impersonation of Derek again...

I MISSED YOU DADDY!!!

jimpiginmequon

PC, I second what Joyce said.
It is great to have you back!

Maddie, Nothing sweeter than a woman who knows her guns.
I am practicing with a 44 Magnum and an army issue colt 45. I have a good eye, go figure!

Maddie - Saukville

Bro's King Cobra has about a three foot muzzle flash Jim. 9mm is my limit for hands and my Mosin is too long for my wingspan so I shoot that prone but that means I can only use it up north on private acreage, it is fun though and sounds like thunder.

hsgbdmama

Glad you're back, James ...

TerryN

Welcome back Mr. Harris:-)

Cookers

Pssssttt. James T!

Is he gone yet?

PS - praying all is well.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

More on James T. Harris

UPCOMING APPEARANCES

Book James Harris to speak at your event

September 2011

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30